Home > Telecom Parts >

Web-Smart Manageable 10G Fiber Media Converter , Stand Alone Converter

Categories Manageable Media Converter
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Model Number: FR-M10G-XC
MOQ: No order limitation
Price: Please contact us
Packaging Details: 31*22*6.5CM (L*W*H)
Delivery Time: 1 Week
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000Pcs/Month
Standalone:: AC110V -220V OR DC -48V
Product name: Manageable Media Converter
Mode:: Single mode , Multi mode
Transmission Speed: 10Gb/s
Interface Type: XFP To Rj45
Flow Control:: Full Duplex ,Half duplex
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Web-Smart Manageable 10G Fiber Media Converter , Stand Alone Converter


Web-Smart Manageable 10G Media Converter , Stand Alone Converter


MAIN APPLICATIONS

Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission

· Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).

· Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.

· 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

KEY Feature:

· Support Jumbo Frame

· Transparent Transport and very low delay

· Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

· Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module

· Support Loopback test function

· Support Web management

· Full State Led display

· Easy installation

Technical Information:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s

Protocols

IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)

Access Type

10G LAN

Interface Type

XFP To Rj45

Transmission Distance

XFP module: Up to 80Km

10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network management

information:

• SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection

• SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

• Link status detector

• Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

power requirement

Standalone: AC110V -220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤6W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Standalone : 173mm ( W ) × 106mm ( D ) × 33mm ( H )

Model# Description

FR-M10G-XC Standalone Web-Smart 10G Media Converter (XFP to Rj45)


Quality Web-Smart Manageable 10G Fiber Media Converter , Stand Alone Converter for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Fiberroad Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly