Home > Telecom Parts >

12 colors PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode FTTH Fiber to The Home SC Type

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: KCO
Model Number: SC-SM-12fo-2.0m
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 900,000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Connector: SC/UPC
Core: 12 cores
Cover: PVC, LSZH, ...
Cable length: 2.0m
Fanout length: 30mm
Cable diameter: 2x3.0mm
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

12 colors PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode FTTH Fiber to The Home SC Type

PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode FTTH Fiber to The Home SC Type


Quick informations:
- Connector: SC/UPC 2.0mm

- Fiber number: 12 cores

- Accessories: 12 different colors
- Diameter: 2.0mm
- Length: 1.5m
- IL: 0.15dB
- RL: 55dB

- Mode: Single mode 9/125
- Cover: PVC


Product pictures:


Applications:
- CATV (Cable Television)
- Telecommunication networks
- Computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment
- Communication rooms
- FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
- LAN (Local Area Network)
- FOS (fiber optic sensor)
- Fiber Optic Communication System
- Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
- Defense combat readiness, etc.

Characteristics​:
- Low insertion loss;
- High return loss;
- Good repeatability;
- Good interchange;
- Excellent environmental adaptability.

Descriptions:

- SC fiber optic pigtails is availabel in single mode UPC APC and multimode PC. The cable number can be simplex, duplex or mutli fiber fan out or multi fibers break out. The cable diameter can be 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.2mm, etc.

- We also supply the SC fiber optic patch cable with different cable diameter, cable length and connect with different connector.


About fiber optic patch cable:

- A fiber optic patch cable is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunicationequipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.

About single mode cables:
- Single Mode fiber optic cable has a small diametral core that allows only one mode of light to propagate. Because of this, the number of light reflections created as the light passes through the core decreases, lowering attenuation and creating the ability for the signal to travel further. This application is typically used in long distance, higher bandwidth runs by Telcos, CATV companies, and Colleges and Universities.

About multi mode cables:
- Multimode fiber optic cable has a large diametral core that allows multiple modes of light to propagate. Because of this, the number of light reflections created as the light passes through the core increases, creating the ability for more data to pass through at a given time. Because of the high dispersion and attenuation rate with this type of fiber, the quality of the signal is reduced over long distances. This application is typically used for short distance, data and audio/video applications in LANs.
- Multi-mode fibers are described by their core and cladding diameters. Usually the diameter of the multi-mode fiber is either 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm. At present, there are four kinds of multi-mode fibers: OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4.
- OM1 cable typically comes with an orange jacket and has a core size of 62.5 micrometers (µm). It can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications.
- OM2 also has a suggested jacket color of orange. Its core size is 50µm instead of 62.5µm. It supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 82 meters but is more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
- OM3 has a suggested jacket color of aqua. Like OM2, its core size is 50µm. OM3 supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 300 meters. Besides OM3 is able to support 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 100 meters. 10 Gigabit Ethernet is its most common use.
- OM4 also has a suggested jacket color of aqua. It is a further improvement to OM3. It also uses a 50µm core but it supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up 550 meters and it supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 150 meters.


Specifications:

TypeStandard,Master
Connector StyleLC, SC, ST, FC, MU, DIN, D4, MPO, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, ...
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
Fiber Type9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125 10G (Multimode) OM3
G652 (all type), G657(all type), G655(all type)
Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex (Zip cord)
Φ3.0mm,
Φ2.0mm

Φ0.9mm
buffered fiber
Cable Cover materialPVC
LSZH
Armored
Water-proof
FTTH
Outdoor
Return Loss
(For Single mode)≤ 0.15dB (For Single mode Master)
≤ 0.30dB (For Single mode Standard)

≤ 0.30dB (For Multi mode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750
UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability±0.1dB
Operating Temperature-40°C to 85°C

OEM/ODM Service:

If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.


Packing:

According to Stardard Export Packing.

Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.


Shipping:

- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

- By sea

Quality 12 colors PVC Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode FTTH Fiber to The Home SC Type for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Company Info
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly