Home > Telecommunication Tower >

1.25Gbps Cisco Compatible SFP Optical Transceiver, 10g Copper SFP Rj45 Transceiver

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver Module
Brand Name: E-link
Model Number: LNK-GLC-SX-MM
Certification: CE/FCC/Rohs
Place of Origin: Standalone Web-Smart 10G OEO Converter 3R Repeater SFP+ to SFP+ Product Description 10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 1.jpg10G OEO Converter-3R SFP+-SFP+ 2.jpg Model: LNK-OEO-SS Overview E-link Standalone 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ to SFP
MOQ: 1
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 per Month
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Packaging Details: Standard export package
Data Rate: 11.3Gbit/s Per Channel
Operating Temperature: 0 to +70°C
Connector: LC
Operating Case Temperature: 0°C To +70°C
Digital Diagnostic Function: Built-in
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

1.25Gbps Cisco Compatible SFP Optical Transceiver, 10g Copper SFP Rj45 Transceiver

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 550m Reach

Commercial Type: LNK-GLC-SX-MM
Industrial Type:
LNK-SFP-1.25G-L2


Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • 500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
  • 300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:

Commercial : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C


Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 1.25Gbps data-rate and 550m transmission distance with MMF.


The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Ordering information

Part NumberProduct Description
LNK-GLC-SX-MM850nm, 1.25Gbps, 550m, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
LNK-SFP-1.25G-L2850nm, 1.25Gbps, 550m, -40ºC ~ +85ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

SFP Factory


Quality 1.25Gbps Cisco Compatible SFP Optical Transceiver, 10g Copper SFP Rj45 Transceiver for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    Contact Us Quickly